Home of Modern Taekwon-Do 

     Taekwon-Do UK (Scotland)   

Click here to edit subtitle

All our Instructors are fully Qualified and have attended a National Instructors Course

Our Instructor Qualifications Include

* Passed National Level Instructor Course
* All PVG Checked
* Hold Current First Aid qualification
* Hold Basic Child Protection Course qualification
*Hold Advanced Child Protection qualification ( where Necessary)
* Hold working with Disabilities in Sport qualification ( where Necessary)
* Hold International Instructors Course qualification ( where Necessary)
* Full members of SCoT (Scottish Council of Taekwon-Do)

Address

Carluke
Mr David Condie VI
Scotia TKD 
Tom Craig Centre
1 Lawhill Road 
Law Village
Carluke
ML5 5JQ

Contact


07825 333432

Hours

Mon + Thur:  
6pm - 7pm 
rainbows, white & yellow belts
7pm - 8pm
Green to black belts
8pm - 9pm
Adults (all black belts also welcome to train)


Social

ML8 5JQ

Address

Livingston
Mr David Condie VI
Peel Primary School
Garden Place
Livingston
EH54 6RA

Contact

07825 333432

Hours

Wed:
6.30pm - 7.30pm
Kids all ages and grades
7.30pm - 8.30pm
Adults all grades

Social

EH54 6RA

Address

Scotia Lanark
Mr Lee Anderson IV
Miss Donna Black IV
Harry Smith Complex
Thomas Taylor Ave
Lanark 
ML11 7DG

Contact

07902 004123

Hours

Mon + Thur:
5.15pm - 6pm
Kids 3yrs - 7yrs
6pm - 6.45pm
Kids 8+all grades
6.45pm - 7.45pm
Adults all grades

Social

ML11 7DG

Address

Scotia Law
Mr Lee Anderson IV
Tom Craig Hall
1 Lawhill Rd
Law  
ML8 5JQ


Contact

07902 004123

Hours

Sat:
9.30am - 10.15am
Kids all ages and grades
10.15am - 11am
Adluts all grades

Social

ML8 5JQ

Address

Scotia Blackburn
Mr Alan Baird IV
Blackburn Partnership Centre
1 Ash Grove
Blackburn
Bathgate 
EH47 7EW

Contact

07976 034210

Hours

Tues:
4.45pm - 5.30pm
Rainbows (3yrs - 7yrs)
5.30pm - 6.15pm
White belt - green tag
6.15pm - 7pm
Green belt and above
Thur:
6pm - 7pm
Kids all ages and grades

Social

EH47 7EW

Address

Perth
Mrs Debbie Wilson II
Perth Collage UHI
Crieff Rd
Perth 
PH1 2NX

Contact

07540 152488

Hours

Tue:
5pm - 6pm
Kids all ages and grades
6pm - 7pm
Adults all grades

Social

PH1 2NX

Address

Wilson TKD
Mrs Debbie Wilson II
Douglas Hall
St Mary's Episcopal Church
(in the grounds of the Dalmahoy Hotel)
Kirknewton
EH27 8EB

Contact

07540 152488

Hours

Wed:
6pm - 6.45pm
Rainbows 3yrs - 7yrs
6.45pm - 7.30pm
Kids 8+ all grades

Social

EH27 8EB

Address

Wilson TKD
Mrs Debbie Wilson II
Forth Sports Centre
153 Manse Rd
Forth
ML11 8AW

Contact

07540 152488

Hours

Sun:
6pm - 7pm
Kids all ages and grades


Social

ML11 8AW

Address

Saltire TKD
Miss Nikki Anderson II
Mosswood Comm Centre
Ferguson Way
Livingston 
EH54 8JF

Contact

07380 187951

Hours

Mon:
6.30pm - 7.30pm
Kids all ages and grades
Sat:
12pm - 1pm
Kids all ages and grades

Social

EH54 8JF

Address

Carver TKD
Mr Michael Carver II
East Calder Scout Hall
East Calder
EH53 0BS

Contact

07584 198591

Hours

Wed:
6pm - 7pm
Kids all ages and grades

Social

EH53 0BS

Address

Team Sheppard TKD
Mr Chris Sheppard II
Braes High School
Reddingmuirhead
Maddiston
FK2 0DA

Contact

07902 953577

Hours

Thur:
7pm - 8pm
Kids all ages and grades

Social

FK2 0DA

Address

T-UK Douglas
Mrs Barbara Harding II
St Brides Centre
Douglas
ML11 0PT

Contact

07754501946

Hours

Wed 4pm till 5pm
all ages from 4yrs +

Social

St Brides Centre Douglas ML11 0PT

Address

F8 Taekwon Do
Mrs Elaine Easthope II
Carnwath Town hall
70 Main street
ML11 8HH

Contact

07864 285922
 




Hours

Wed
 Rainbow 5pm - 6pm
Junior 6pm - 7pm

Social

ml11 8hh

Address

Thistle TKD
Mrs Gillian Mulhall I
Kirkliston Comm Centre
16-18 Queensferry Rd
Kirkliston 
EH29 9AQ

Contact

07828560389

Hours

Mon:
6pm - 6.45pm
Rainbows (3yrs - 7yrs)
6.45pm - 7.30pm
Kids 8+ all grades
7.30pm - 8.30pm
Adults all grades

Social

EH29 9QA

Address

Waddell Taekwon Do
Shotts Scout Hall
105 Benhar Road
Shotts
ML7 5EP

Contact

07759 105176

Hours

Wednesdays
4pm - 5pm Rainbows
5pm - 6pm Juniors

Social

ML7 5EP

Click here to edit text